Result
Junior Category

RUSC National Biology Olympiad 2021

Winners

Souhardyo Genius Faujdarhat Cadet College 44 / 50
Mahir Daian Safuaan KPB School & College 42 / 50
Afra Ibnat Choa Feni Girls’ Cadet College 42 / 50

 

Total Result

Souhardyo Genius Faujdarhat Cadet College 44 / 50
Mahir Daian Safuaan KPB School & College 42 / 50
Afra Ibnat Choa Feni Girls’ Cadet College 42 / 50

Rounok Jahan Mim

Sujoy Kanti Dey

Betagi Govt pilot High School

Chattogram Collegiate School

42 / 50

41 / 50

Tauhidur Rahman Shishir Jhenidah Cadet College 40 / 50
MD.Jahid Hossain Rafi Faujdarhat Cadet College 40 / 50

Rupkonthee Biswas

Durlove Sarker Joy

Feni Girls’ Cadet College

Cantonment Public School and C

39 / 50

39 / 50

Raidul Islam Faujdarhat Cadet College 39 / 50
Efshita Mehrin Tanisha Kamrunnesa Government Girls H 38 / 50

Radh Chowdhury

S.M. Fahim

Dhaka Residential Model College

Sylhet cadet College

38 / 50

38 / 50

Md. Rafsan Farisi Alif Panchagarh BP Govt High Schoo 38 / 50
Antara Labiba Feni Girl’s Cadet College 38 / 50

Swastika Das

Jarin Tasnim

Kamrunnesa Government Girls’

Sher-e Bangla Nagar Govt Girls’

H                                              37 / 50

37 / 50

Siddharth Paul Faujdarhat Cadet College 37 / 50
Cadet Sajid Faujdarhat Cadet College 37 / 50

Miftahul Islam Rajya

Md. Sajedur Rahman

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Biam Model School and College,

37 / 50

37 / 50

Md.Raihan-Ul-Alam Dhaka Residential Model College 37 / 50
Shadman Safat Faujdarhat Cadet College 37 / 50
Vিদতা ফারহান Vিদ \সয়দপুর সরকাির িবBান কেলজ 36 / 50
Shadman Sakib Faujderhat Cadet College 36 / 50

A.K.M. Baduzzaman Uday

Sajeda Islam

Seroil govt. high school

BRRI High School

36 / 50

36 / 50

Tahira Tabassum Eusha Feni GIRLS CADET COLLEGE 35 / 50
Aryan Faujdarhat cadet college 35 / 50

Samia Alam Prionti

Jarin Nujhat Roza

Halima Khatun Secondary Girls’

BIAM Model School & College

35 / 50

35 / 50

MD SAJJAD HOSSEN SHAMIM Thakurgaon Govt boys High scho 35 / 50
Maher Ali Rusho Monipur high school 35 / 50

MD. Azmayeen Intesar

Afrina Islam Anika

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Green Field International School

35 / 50

35 / 50

nishat farha tithy shahid nazmul hoque girls high s 35 / 50
Ummy Mukarrama Al-Hasanah School 35 / 50

Rafsan Rahman

Mst.Mabia Khatun

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Muslim Girls High School And Co

34 / 50

34 / 50

Mst. Suraiya Khatun Nupur Pabna Government Girls’ High S 34 / 50
Iffat Jahan Fiha Feni Girls Cadet College 34 / 50

Ipshita Zaman

tahmina

Dr.Khastagir Govt. Girls’ High Sc

ideal school

34 / 50

34 / 50

Sajid Addin Khan Faujdarhat Cadet College 33 / 50
Warisa Raihan BN SCHOOL AND COLLEGE, C 33 / 50
Raihan Rakayet Ayon Chhagalnaiya Academy 33 / 50

Muhammad Yeasin Khan Siraj Uddin Sarker Vidyaniketan 33 / 50
Rabeya sultana Mitu Aligonj High School 33 / 50
Jahin Rahman Viqarunnisa Noon School & Colle 32 / 50

Dipro Goosh

Galib Tahmid

Sylhet Cantonment Public Schoo

Rajshahi Collegiate School

32 / 50

32 / 50

Khadiza Monnuzan Rajshahi Cantonment public scho 32 / 50
Muntasir billah Police lince school and college ra 32 / 50

Md. Sajjad Hossain

Jakia lubna

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Shahid Nazmul Haque Girls high

32 / 50

31 / 50

Munajat Mazed Nafisa Sylhet Cantonment Public Schoo 31 / 50
Lisa Islam Khankhanpur Tumizuddin khan g 31 / 50

Turjo Deb

Jotirmoy roy jopu

Sylhet Govt Pilot High School

Rangpur zilla school,Rangpur

31 / 50

31 / 50

Musharrat Jahan Khushbu Rajbari Govt.Girl’s High School 30 / 50
Rafi Alam Dinajpur zilla school 30 / 50

Shaleen Ibn Ahmed

Samin yasar

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Faujdarhat Cadet College

30 / 50

30 / 50

Shakib Ahmed Mirpur Cantonment Public Schoo 30 / 50
Rukiaya Akther Nadia Uddipan Bidyalay 30 / 50

Tahmid Ahnaf

Zuhayr Asif Chowdhury

FCC

Faujdarhat Cadet College

30 / 50

30 / 50

Shebotee Fairuz Government P.N Girls High Scho 29 / 50
Enan Faujdarhat Cadet College 29 / 50

Md. Minhajur Rahman Riaj

Fariha Shawrin

Boda Government Pilot Model Sc

Feni Girls Cadet College

29 / 50

29 / 50

Md.Shakib Ahmed Shajib University Laboratory School and 28 / 50
Mouli Sarker Amberkhana Girls School and Co 28 / 50

Raisa Anjum Sejuti

Abid kayshan Apurba

Feni girls cadet College

Faujdarhat Cadet College

28 / 50

28 / 50

Sumaya Akter Eva GTFC School & College 28 / 50
Fariha Parvez Feni Girls’ Cadet College 28 / 50

Mokhtashif Hoq

Mysha Mahbub

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Blue Bird School and College

27 / 50

26 / 50

Samiha Afsara Ibnat Govt P.N Girls High School 26 / 50
Kazi Azwad Akhlaque Faujdarhat Cadet College 26 / 50

Emmatul Jannat Ethi

Raisa Mahjabin

Yes

Saint Philips high school and coll

25 / 50

25 / 50

Maimunah Tabassum Border Guard Public School & Co 24 / 50
Md. Souad Morsalin Sihab Fouzderhat cadet College 24 / 50

Kaniz Sultana Hafsa

Parvez

Sylhet Cantonment Public Schoo

B.D.College

24 / 50

23 / 50

Riasat Bin Omar Faujdarhat Cadet College 22 / 50
Cadet Hasan Faujdarhat Cadet College 22 / 50

MD. Ifte Kharul Karim Mihan

Mushfiqur Rahman

Haluaghat Government Adarsh H

Faujdarhat Cadet College

21 / 50

20 / 50

Abdullah Al Mahdi Faujdarhat Cadet College 20 / 50

Tanzil azad Abdur Rob school and college 20 / 50
Raiyan Al Shafi Faujdarhat Cadet College 19 / 50
Noshin Nawar Rahman Feni Girl’s Cadet College 18 / 50

Tafrim Zaman

A.K.M. Raofur Rahim

Faujdarhat Cadet College

Faujderhat Cadet College

17 / 50

17 / 50

Faysal Ahemad Bakospota Secondary School 17 / 50
Samin Sabit Faujdarhat Cadet College 16 / 50

khandakar junaid mustaeen

Minhaj Talukder

faujdarhat cadet college

Sylhet Cantonment public school

15 / 50

15 / 50

Jibon Ahmed Rubel Kadirpur S.M Nath High School 12 / 50
Mifta uddin Government Muslim high school, 19 / 50

Mahdin Rahman Chowdhury

Sayma Jerin

Nasirabad Govt High School

Lutfur Rahman Cadet Madrasah

34 / 50

36 / 50