Executive Committee 2018

S.I. Name Position Department
1 Ahsan Habib President Zoology
2 Md Abdur Rahim Vice President Material Science and Engineering
3 Sohanur Rahman Vice President Zoology
4 Md Ashraful Alam General Secretary Zoology
5 Ariful Islam Treasurer Physics
6 Ramim Hasan Joint General Secretary Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
7 Dip Adhikary Joint General Secretary Physics
8 Mahdi Hasan Organizing Secretary Chemistry
9 Ariful Islam Manna Organizing Secretary Agronomy & Agricultural Extension
10 Md Mahmudul Hasan Maruf Organizing Secretary Genetic Engineering & biotechnology
11 Md Ahsan Kabir Joint Organizing Secretary Physics
12 Khatun jannat Joint Organizing Secretary Fisheries
13 Md. Rahul Amin Edu. & Research Secretary Zoology
14 Md. Mikail Hossain Office Secretary Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
15 Israt Jahan K. C. Eshita IT Secretary Zoology
16 Nasir Mahmud Publication Secretary Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
17 Md. Habibur Rahman Cultural Secretary Zoology
18 Mohammad Najmul Hoque Media Secretary Material Science and Engineering
19 Sourav Paul Communication Secretary Chemistry
20 Md. Zubair Rahman Communication Secretary Crop Science & Technology
21 Md Omar Sultan Publicity Secretary Geography and Environmental Studies
22 Md. Istehar Ali Publicity Secretary Statistics
23 Shanjida Afrin Social Welfare Secretary Zoology
24 Md Fakrul Hasan Executive Member Statistics
25 Md. Ruhul amin Executive Member Zoology
26 Kafia Nazud Executive Member Fisheries
27 Md. Humaun Farid Executive Member Statistics
28 Tabaraka Binte Ali Payra Executive Member Crop Science & Technology
29 Md. Omar Faruq Executive Member Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
30 Mst. Julia Khatun Junior Executive Member Zoology
31 Shangida Khatun Eva Junior Executive Member Statistics
32 Rokshana Akter Ritu Junior Executive Member Statistics
33 Md. Tipu Sultan Junior Executive Member Physics
34 Gatimoy Roy Junior Executive Member Statistics
35 Tanmay Debnath Junior Executive Member Pharmacy
36 Abdul Momin Sojib Junior Executive Member Physics
37 Md. Maeen Junior Executive Member Statistics
38  Md. Bayzid Hossen Member Statistics
39 Sumaiya Alam Nice Member Agronomy & Agricultural Extension
40 Md. Raihan Sharif Member Zoology
41 Aysha Akter Member Member
42 Alvi Rahman Member Crop Science & Technology
43 A.K.M Feroz Mahmud Member Material Science and Engineering
44 Abid Hasan Member Pop. Science
45 Md.Ashadul Islam Member Zoology
46 Showmitra Saha Agni Member Zoology